Number of connections: 0/0
Round SF1
WOC2012
Login as admin to add a new game.

 Table   Black  Score
Move#
 White 
 1   Seiya Kurita   30 - 34   Yusuke Takanashi 
 2   Kazuki Okamoto   48 - 16   Nicky van den Biggelaar 
Standing after previous round:
 Place   Wins   TieBreak   Player 
 1   12   1191   Yusuke Takanashi 
 2   11   1170   Kazuki Okamoto 
 3   10   1131   Nicky van den Biggelaar 
    10   1113   Seiya Kurita 
 5   9   1137   Dominik Nowak 
    9   1022   Takuji Kashiwabara 
 7   8.5   1102   Roberto Sperandio 
    8.5   1068   Emmanuel Caspard 
    8.5   1039   Piyanat Aunchulee 
 10   8   1120   Imre Leader 
    8   1080   Michele Borassi 
    8   1069   Martin Ødegård 
    8   1068   Miroslav Voracek 
    8   1037   Arnaud Delaunay 
    8   1028   Matthias Berg 
    8   1024   Bartlomiej Sury 
    8   952   Albert Kortendijk 
 18   7.5   944   Mami Yamanaka (f) 
 19   7   1057   Kunihiko Tanida 
    7   1015   Karsten Feldborg 
    7   976   Patrick Aubroeck 
    7   963   Sittichai Iamchirangkul  
    7   958   Joung-Mok Oh 
    7   956   Francesco Marconi 
    7   939   Milosz Cupial 
    7   937   Arthur Juigner 
    7   917   Veronica Stenberg (f) 
    7   908   Ian Turner 
    7   907   Palle Badsted 
    7   901   Iain Barrass 
    7   898   Marcus Frönmark 
 32   6.5   952   Alejandro Coello 
    6.5   925   Duangkamol Sokankate (f) 
    6.5   922   Ilya Shifman 
    6.5   914   Wachiraphan Huraphan 
 36   6   964   Henrik Vallund 
    6   940   Tom Schotte 
    6   935   Marcel Peperkamp 
    6   922   Niklas Wettergren 
    6   919   Daniel Olivares 
    6   892   Göran Andersson 
    6   891   Daniel Rößler 
    6   888   Jiska Helmes (f) 
    6   878   Kelvin Yang 
    6   781   Pavel Radzivilovsky 
 46   5.5   904   Randy Fang 
    5.5   875   David Rockwell 
    5.5   869   Jian Cai (f) 
    5.5   842   Mehul Vyas 
 50   5   884   Linda Praseptyo (f) 
    5   881   Tomas Douda 
    5   864   Sverre Tvedt 
    5   860   Gunnar Bach 
    5   821   Akke-Lien de Boer (f) 
    5   813   Ivo Rybarik 
    5   801   Elena Averina (f) 
    5   783   Leonid Shifman 
    5   778   Bintsa Andriani 
    5   776   Marlis Elger (f) 
 60   4.5   822   Tor Birger Skogen 
    4.5   805   Marcelo Lisnovsky 
 62   4   735   Michael May 
 63   3   699   Marie Lightman (f) 
    3   635   Katarzyna Zieba (f) 
 65   2   584   Caroline Nicolas (f) 
 66   0   459   Jeannot Loh Ourega  
 Place   Wins   Team 
 1   33   Japan (3) 
 2   25.5   France (3) 
 3   25   the Netherlands (3) 
 4   24   Poland (3) 
 5   23.5   Italy (3) 
 6   22   United Kingdom (3) 
    22   Thailand (3) 
 8   20   Denmark (3) 
 9   19   Germany (3) 
    19   Sweden (3) 
 11   18   United States (3) 
    18   Czech (3) 
 13   17.5   Norway (3) 
    17.5   Israel (3) 
 15   17   Argentina (3) 
 16   16   Belgium  (3) 
 17   11.5   Hong Kong (2) 
 18   7   South Korea (1) 
    7   Switzerland (1) 
 20   5.5   India (1) 
 21   5   Indonesia (1) 
    5   Russia (1) 
    5   Madagascar (1) 
 24   0   Ivory Coast (1) 
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .